Status

 

 

 

SP82W - Ascot House (59 species) SP82X - Liscombe House (57 species) SP91X - Ringshall (62 species) SP91Y - Dagnall (48 species) SP91U - Edlesborough (51 species) SP91Z - Icknield Way Farm (65 species) SP92F - Slapton (59 species) SP92K - Northall (67 species) SP92Q - Eaton Bray (62 species) SP92V - Totternhoe (53 species) SP92B - Tiddenfoot pit (69 species) SP92G - Grovebury SP (69 species) SP92L - Billington (59 species) SP92R - Stanbridgeford (67 species) SP92W - Sewell (57 species) SP92C - Linslade (63 species) SP92H - Leighton Buzzard (55 species) SP92M - Eggington (48 species) SP92S - Stanbridge (54 species) SP92X - Tilsworth driving range (55 species) SP92D - Old Linslade (70 species) SP92I - Vandyke High school (68 species) SP92N - Clipstone (47 species) SP92T - Hockliffe (64 species) SP92Y - Tebworth (56 species) SP92E - Stockgrove CP (75 species) SP92J - Kings Wood NNR (80 species) SP92P - Battlesden Lake (76 species) SP92U - Battlesden (49 species) SP92Z - Herne Grange (51 species) SP93F - Nun Wood (57 species) SP93K - Hill Farm, Potsgrove (48 species) SP93Q - Milton Bryan (68 species) SP93V - Washers Wood (51 species) SP93G - Charle Wood (70 species) SP93L - Woburn (70 species) SP93R - Woburn Abbey (68 species) SP93W - Eversholt (63 species) SP93C - Bow Brickhill (64 species) SP93H - Aspley Heath (63 species) SP93M - Horsepool Lane, Aspley Guise (56 species) SP93S - Crawleyheath Farm (62 species) SP93X - Higher Berry End (55 species) SP93I - Woburn Sands  (59 species) SP93N - Husborne Crawley (55 species) SP93T - Ridgmont (51 species) SP93Y - Beckerings Park (51 species) SP93E - Kingston Bridge (53 species) SP93J - Salford (48 species) SP93P - Hulcote (60 species) SP93U - Brogborough (71 species) SP93Z - Lidlington (65 species) SP94A - Moulsoe (53 species) SP94F - Lower Wood (51 species) SP94K - Holcot Wood (63 species) SP94Q - Brogborough Infill site (73 species) SP94V - Marston Moretaine (59 species) SP94G - Wharley End (59 species) SP94L - Cranfield University (46 species) SP94R - Cranfield East End (57 species) SP94W - Upper Shelton (44 species) SP94M - Coldsplash Wood (48 species) SP94S - Bourne End (40 species) SP94X - Wootton Wood (53 species) SP94N - Astwood (41 species) SP94T - Ducksworth Farm (49 species) SP94Y - Kempston Wood (54 species) SP94J - Lodge Farm (46 species) SP94P - Astwood Grange (44 species) SP94U - Grange Farm (42 species) SP94Z - Stagsden (50 species) SP95F - Newton Blossomville (63 species) SP95K - Turvey Hall (62 species) SP95Q - Pictshill Gorse (50 species) SP95V - White's Wood (55 species) SP95G - Cold Brayfield (72 species) SP95L - Turvey (61 species) SP95R - Great Oaks Wood (57 species) SP95W - Stevington (48 species) SP95C - Threeshire Wood (52 species) SP95H - Lavendon Wood (60 species) SP95M - Carlton (66 species) SP95S - Freer's Wood (53 species) SP95X - Pavenham (56 species) SP95D - Bozeat Grange (45 species) SP95I - Coldharbour Hill (40 species) SP95N - Harrold (64 species) SP95T - Odell (69 species) SP95Y - Felmersham (57 species) SP95E - Bozeat (44 species) SP95J - Dungee Wood (54 species) SP95P - Odell Great Wood (west) (60 species) SP95U - Odell Great Wood (east) (70 species) SP95Z - Sharnbrook (80 species) SP96F - Hinwick (56 species) SP96K - Santa Pod raceway (47 species) SP96Q - Colworth thicket (69 species) SP96V - Souldrop (65 species) SP96G - Farndish (43 species) SP96L - Podington (42 species) SP96R - Sharnbrook tunnel (56 species) SP96W - West Wood (51 species) SP96C - Irchester Country Park (south) (45 species) SP96H - Irchester (47 species) SP96M - Wymington (43 species) SP96S - Higham Park (49 species) SP96X - Newton Bromswold (48 species) SP96Y - Newton Lodge (50 species) TL01B - Hudnall Common (53 species) TL01G - Widmore Farm (47 species) TL01C - Studhamhall Farm (59 species) TL01H - Clement's End (60 species) TL01D - Whipsnade Zoo (69 species) TL01I - Dedmansey Wood (52 species) TL01N - Markyate (west) (51 species) TL01T - Markyate (east) (59 species) TL01Y - Pepsal End (55 species) TL01E - Dunstable Downs visitor centre (61 species) TL01J - Kensworth Churchend (61 species) TL01P - Kensworth Lynch (52 species) TL01U - Caddington (43 species) TL01Z - M1 junction 10 (57 species) TL02A - California (57 species) TL02F - Downside estate (62 species) TL02K - Twentynine Wood & Radio mast (61 species) TL02Q - Badgerdell Wood (56 species) TL02V - Luton Town Centre (44 species) TL02B - Houghton Regis chalk pit (78 species) TL02G - Woodside Industrial estate (58 species) TL02L - M1 junction 11 (49 species) TL02R - Waller Avenue, Luton (34 species) TL02W - Wardown Park (50 species) TL02C - Thorn (80 species) TL02H - Parkside estate (53 species) TL02M - SKF works, Sundon Park (50 species) TL02S - Limbury / Marsh Farm (56 species) TL02X - Barnfield college (55 species) TL02D - Chalgrave (60 species) TL02I - Chalton (68 species) TL02N - Lower Sundon (57 species) TL02T - George Wood (59 species) TL02Y - South Beds Golf Course (62 species) TL02E - Toddington (60 species) TL02J - Toddington Service area (43 species) TL02P - Sundon Hills Country Park (55 species) TL02U - Streatley (58 species) TL02Z - Barton Hill Farm (64 species) TL03A - Harlington Wood End (52 species) TL03F - Harlington (west) (55 species) TL03K - Harlington (east) (57 species) TL03Q - Sharpenhoe (50 species) TL03V - Barton-Le-Clay (56 species) TL03B - Tingrith (62 species) TL03G - Westoning (57 species) TL03L - Higham Bury (52 species) TL03R - Pulloxhill (44 species) TL03W - New Inn Farm (55 species) TL03C - Steppingley (53 species) TL03H - Flitwick (58 species) TL03M - Flitwick Moor (64 species) TL03S - Wardhedges (46 species) TL03X - Wrest Park (69 species) TL03D - Millbrook Warren (71 species) TL03I - Cooper's Hill (69 species) TL03N - Maulden (south) (49 species) TL03T - Water End (50 species) TL03Y - Warren Wood (70 species) TL03E - Millbrook (54 species) TL03J - Ampthill Park (58 species) TL03P - Maulden (north) (52 species) TL03U - Maulden Woods (62 species) TL03Z - Pedley Wood (58 species) TL04A - Marston Vale Millennium Country Park (79 species) TL04F - Manor Farm (45 species) TL04K - Houghton Conquest (59 species) TL04Q - Wilstead Hill (53 species) TL04V - Haynes Church End (62 species) TL04B - Stewartby Lake (81 species) TL04G - Coronation clay pit (76 species) TL04L - Great Thickthorn Farm (50 species) TL04R - Wilstead (51 species) TL04W - St. Macute's Wood (69 species) TL04C - Wootton (45 species) TL04H - Kempston Hardwick (72 species) TL04M - Elstow pit (52 species) TL04S - Duck End (54 species) TL04X - Cotton End (54 species) TL04D - Kempston Church End (48 species) TL04I - Kempston (58 species) TL04N - Elstow village (49 species) TL04T - Shortstown (51 species) TL04Y - Cardington (58 species) TL04E - Box End (53 species) TL04J - Queens Park, Bedford (56 species) TL04P - Bedford (County Hall) (48 species) TL04U - Priory Country Park (74 species) TL04Z - Bedford sewage works (64 species) TL05A - Bromham (67 species) TL05F - Bromham Lake Nature Reserve (71 species) TL05K - Bedford Park (and cemetery) (43 species) TL05Q - Bedford (Goldington) (36 species) TL05V - Howbury Hall (74 species) TL05B - Oakley (59 species) TL05G - Clapham (45 species) TL05L - Clapham Park (59 species) TL05R - Putnoe Wood (45 species) TL05W - Great Early Grove (51 species) TL05C - Stafford Bridge (61 species) TL05H - Twin Wood (51 species) TL05M - Wood End (40 species) TL05S - Ravensden (48 species) TL05X - Wilden (42 species) TL05D - Radwell (60 species) TL05I - Yarls Wood (49 species) TL05N - Scald End (47 species) TL05T - Tilwick Wood (44 species) TL05Y - Hook Spinney (40 species) TL05E - Coffle End (74 species) TL05J - Bletsoe (43 species) TL05P - Thurleigh (43 species) TL05U - Greensbury Wood (45 species) TL05Z - Bolnhurst (48 species) TL06A - Temple Wood (48 species) TL06F - Galsey Wood (45 species) TL06K - Bedford Autodrome (43 species) TL06Q - Hatch End (42 species) TL06V - Keysoe Row (46 species) TL06B - Knotting Green (52 species) TL06G - Riseley (south-west) (51 species) TL06L - Riseley (north-east) (52 species) TL06R - Keysoe (42 species) TL06W - Lodge Farm, Little Staughton (43 species) TL06C - Newton Gorse (50 species) TL06H - Melchbourne Park (63 species) TL06M - Swineshead (52 species) TL06S - Sowmead's Spinney (40 species) TL06X - Pertenhall (58 species) TL06D - Yelden (45 species) TL06I - Grange Farm (39 species) TL06N - Upper Dean (46 species) TL06T - Tilbrook Bushes (49 species) TL06Y - Kimbolton Park (61 species) TL06E - Manor Farm (41 species) TL06J - Shelton (46 species) TL06P - Lower Dean (43 species) TL06U - Tilbrook Mill (55 species) TL07A - Hargrave Lodge Farm (44 species) TL07F - Hargrave (47 species) TL07K - Covington (43 species) TL11C - Faulkners End Farm (55 species) TL11H - Harpenden (north west) (58 species) TL11D - West Hyde (57 species) TL11I - East Hyde (78 species) TL11N - Bower Heath (56 species) TL11E - Luton Hoo Park (82 species) TL11J - Chiltern Green (62 species) TL11P - Perry Green (46 species) TL12A - Luton Airport terminal buildings (53 species) TL12F - Luton Airport Runway (53 species) TL12B - Stopsley (49 species) TL12G - Cockernhoe (59 species) TL12C - Butterfield Green (58 species) TL12D - Lilley (55 species) TL12E - Telegraph Hill (68 species) TL12J - Deacon Hill (71 species) TL13A - Hexton (59 species) TL13F - Tingley field Plantation (57 species) TL13B - Higham Gobion (49 species) TL13G - Apsley End Shillington (52 species) TL13L - Burge End (41 species) TL13R - Holwell (57 species) TL13W - Ickleford Common (51 species) TL13C - Lower Gravenhurst (57 species) TL13H - Shillington (47 species) TL13M - Upper Stondon (48 species) TL13S - Holwellbury (67 species) TL13X - Arlesey (41 species) TL13D - Cainhoepark Wood (55 species) TL13I - Meppershall (south west) (58 species) TL13N - Meppershall (north east) (46 species) TL13T - Henlow Airfield (42 species) TL13Y - Cityfield Farm (67 species) TL13E - Beadlow (63 species) TL13J - Chicksands (66 species) TL13P - Shefford (59 species) TL13U - Clifton (43 species) TL13Z - Henlow Grange (54 species) TL14A - Appley Corner (66 species) TL14F - Keepers Warren (63 species) TL14K - Stanford Bury Farm (55 species) TL14Q - Stanford (55 species) TL14V - Langford (52 species) TL14B - Warden Great Wood (69 species) TL14G - Gastlings (60 species) TL14L - Southill Lake (72 species) TL14R - Broom (50 species) TL14W - Holme (52 species) TL14C - Manor Wood (51 species) TL14H - Palmers Wood (68 species) TL14M - Ickwell (82 species) TL14S - Upper Caldecote (57 species) TL14X - Biggleswade (station) (59 species) TL14D - Wood End Farm (52 species) TL14I - Sheerhatch Wood (49 species) TL14N - Northill (69 species) TL14T - Lower Caldecote (56 species) TL14Y - Biggleswade Common (83 species) TL14E - Cople (53 species) TL14J - Bottom Wood (59 species) TL14P - Moggerhanger (67 species) TL14U - Sandy (74 species) TL14Z - Sandy Heath (58 species) TL15A - Danish Camp, Willington (70 species) TL15F - Barford Bridge (58 species) TL15K - Blunham (87 species) TL15Q - Sandy (north) (58 species) TL15V - Everton Park (71 species) TL15B - Workhouse End (46 species) TL15G - Great Barford (56 species) TL15L - Blunham Grange (74 species) TL15R - Tempsford (69 species) TL15W - Gibraltar Farm (53 species) TL15C - East End (44 species) TL15H - Colesden (59 species) TL15M - Roxton (49 species) TL15S - Tempsford bridge (61 species) TL15X - Sir John's Wood (42 species) TL15D - Channel's End (42 species) TL15I - Colesden Wood (51 species) TL15N - Chawston (63 species) TL15T - Wyboston Leisure Park (74 species) TL15Y - Little Barford (51 species) TL15E - Colmworth (46 species) TL15J - Honeydon (53 species) TL15P - Upper Staploe (42 species) TL15U - Eaton Socon (54 species) TL15Z - Eynesbury (49 species) TL16A - Bushmead Priory (48 species) TL16F - Staughton Moor (41 species) TL16K - Staploe (44 species) TL16Q - Eaton Ford (A1-A45 junction) (67 species) TL16B - Little Staughton (49 species) TL16C - Newpond Farm (48 species) TL16D - Stonely (52 species) TL23B - Letchworth west (61 species) TL23C - Letchworth sewage works (47 species) TL23H - Norton Bury (60 species) TL23D - Brook End, Stotfold (42 species) TL23I - A1M - Junction 10 (55 species) TL23E - Astwick  (54 species) TL23J - Caldecote (49 species) TL24A - Bleak Hall (40 species) TL24F - Edworth (62 species) TL24K - Ashwell End (54 species) TL24B - Stratton Business Park (57 species) TL24G - Millow (59 species) TL24L - Dunton Lodge Farm (53 species) TL24R - Guilden Morden (south) (57 species) TL24C - West Sunderland Farm (50 species) TL24H - Dunton (64 species) TL24M - Eyeworth (54 species) TL24S - Bury Holme Farm (56 species) TL24D - Millhouse Fen (70 species) TL24I - Sutton (east) (64 species) TL24N - Wrestlingworth (46 species) TL24T - Grange Farm (55 species) TL24E - Deepdale (64 species) TL24J - Potton (east) (59 species) TL24P - Potton Water Tower (60 species) TL24U - Cockayne Hatley (55 species) TL25A - Everton Heath (65 species) TL25F - Little Heath (72 species) TL25K - Potton Wood (north) (65 species) TL25Q - Cockayne Hatley Wood (57 species) TL25B - Old Woodbury (70 species) TL25G - Gamlingay Cinques (76 species) TL25C - Highfield Farm (56 species) TL25D - Abbotsley Golf Club (56 species) Major towns
10km Square IDs
Important wetland bird sites
Other important bird sites

First Breeding Atlas

Species

Tetrads


0

7


1 - 39

119


40 - 49

102


50 - 59

84


60 or more

66


Second Breeding Atlas

Species

Tetrads


1 - 39

3


40 - 49

100


50 - 59

157


60 or more

118


New Breeding Atlas

Species

Tetrads


1 - 39

3


40 - 49

44


50 - 59

146


60 or more

185