Status

 

 

 

SP82W - Ascot House (24 species) SP82X - Liscombe House (25 species) SP91X - Ringshall (68 species) SP91Y - Dagnall (23 species) SP91U - Edlesborough (46 species) SP91Z - Icknield Way Farm (58 species) SP92F - Slapton (40 species) SP92K - Northall (28 species) SP92Q - Eaton Bray (38 species) SP92V - Totternhoe (41 species) SP92B - Tiddenfoot pit (49 species) SP92G - Grovebury SP (52 species) SP92L - Billington (36 species) SP92R - Stanbridgeford (57 species) SP92W - Sewell (59 species) SP92C - Linslade (37 species) SP92H - Leighton Buzzard (40 species) SP92M - Eggington (33 species) SP92S - Stanbridge (34 species) SP92X - Tilsworth driving range (43 species) SP92D - Old Linslade (68 species) SP92I - Vandyke High school (49 species) SP92N - Clipstone (42 species) SP92T - Hockliffe (57 species) SP92Y - Tebworth (40 species) SP92E - Stockgrove CP (70 species) SP92J - Kings Wood NNR (87 species) SP92P - Battlesden Lake (84 species) SP92U - Battlesden (46 species) SP92Z - Herne Grange (43 species) SP93F - Nun Wood (59 species) SP93K - Hill Farm, Potsgrove (39 species) SP93Q - Milton Bryan (43 species) SP93V - Washers Wood (59 species) SP93G - Charle Wood (78 species) SP93L - Woburn (49 species) SP93R - Woburn Abbey (66 species) SP93W - Eversholt (55 species) SP93C - Bow Brickhill (68 species) SP93H - Aspley Heath (66 species) SP93M - Horsepool Lane, Aspley Guise (65 species) SP93S - Crawleyheath Farm (28 species) SP93X - Higher Berry End (38 species) SP93I - Woburn Sands  (45 species) SP93N - Husborne Crawley (49 species) SP93T - Ridgmont (40 species) SP93Y - Beckerings Park (29 species) SP93E - Kingston Bridge (37 species) SP93J - Salford (43 species) SP93P - Hulcote (34 species) SP93U - Brogborough (64 species) SP93Z - Lidlington (61 species) SP94A - Moulsoe (29 species) SP94F - Lower Wood (32 species) SP94K - Holcot Wood (46 species) SP94Q - Brogborough Infill site (45 species) SP94V - Marston Moretaine (52 species) SP94G - Wharley End (41 species) SP94L - Cranfield University (40 species) SP94R - Cranfield East End (31 species) SP94W - Upper Shelton (33 species) SP94M - Coldsplash Wood (22 species) SP94S - Bourne End (32 species) SP94X - Wootton Wood (46 species) SP94N - Astwood ( species) SP94T - Ducksworth Farm (38 species) SP94Y - Kempston Wood (42 species) SP94J - Lodge Farm (46 species) SP94P - Astwood Grange (33 species) SP94U - Grange Farm (28 species) SP94Z - Stagsden (45 species) SP95F - Newton Blossomville (55 species) SP95K - Turvey Hall (31 species) SP95Q - Pictshill Gorse (44 species) SP95V - White's Wood (44 species) SP95G - Cold Brayfield (47 species) SP95L - Turvey (30 species) SP95R - Great Oaks Wood (25 species) SP95W - Stevington (42 species) SP95C - Threeshire Wood (28 species) SP95H - Lavendon Wood (47 species) SP95M - Carlton (53 species) SP95S - Freer's Wood (37 species) SP95X - Pavenham (43 species) SP95D - Bozeat Grange (22 species) SP95I - Coldharbour Hill (25 species) SP95N - Harrold (79 species) SP95T - Odell (74 species) SP95Y - Felmersham (53 species) SP95E - Bozeat (36 species) SP95J - Dungee Wood (45 species) SP95P - Odell Great Wood (west) (54 species) SP95U - Odell Great Wood (east) (47 species) SP95Z - Sharnbrook (59 species) SP96F - Hinwick (35 species) SP96K - Santa Pod raceway (30 species) SP96Q - Colworth thicket (63 species) SP96V - Souldrop (68 species) SP96G - Farndish (30 species) SP96L - Podington (25 species) SP96R - Sharnbrook tunnel (30 species) SP96W - West Wood (39 species) SP96C - Irchester Country Park (south) ( species) SP96H - Irchester (14 species) SP96M - Wymington (21 species) SP96S - Higham Park (14 species) SP96X - Newton Bromswold ( species) SP96Y - Newton Lodge ( species) TL01B - Hudnall Common (51 species) TL01G - Widmore Farm (58 species) TL01C - Studhamhall Farm (58 species) TL01H - Clement's End (66 species) TL01D - Whipsnade Zoo (65 species) TL01I - Dedmansey Wood (71 species) TL01N - Markyate (west) (31 species) TL01T - Markyate (east) (51 species) TL01Y - Pepsal End (45 species) TL01E - Dunstable Downs visitor centre (62 species) TL01J - Kensworth Churchend (41 species) TL01P - Kensworth Lynch (40 species) TL01U - Caddington (42 species) TL01Z - M1 junction 10 (58 species) TL02A - California (54 species) TL02F - Downside estate (45 species) TL02K - Twentynine Wood & Radio mast (52 species) TL02Q - Badgerdell Wood (33 species) TL02V - Luton Town Centre (25 species) TL02B - Houghton Regis chalk pit (67 species) TL02G - Woodside Industrial estate (59 species) TL02L - M1 junction 11 (30 species) TL02R - Waller Avenue, Luton (22 species) TL02W - Wardown Park (43 species) TL02C - Thorn (70 species) TL02H - Parkside estate (35 species) TL02M - SKF works, Sundon Park (37 species) TL02S - Limbury / Marsh Farm (43 species) TL02X - Barnfield college (47 species) TL02D - Chalgrave (48 species) TL02I - Chalton (57 species) TL02N - Lower Sundon (49 species) TL02T - George Wood (36 species) TL02Y - South Beds Golf Course (56 species) TL02E - Toddington (50 species) TL02J - Toddington Service area (55 species) TL02P - Sundon Hills Country Park (61 species) TL02U - Streatley (64 species) TL02Z - Barton Hill Farm (61 species) TL03A - Harlington Wood End (66 species) TL03F - Harlington (west) (54 species) TL03K - Harlington (east) (26 species) TL03Q - Sharpenhoe (50 species) TL03V - Barton-Le-Clay (55 species) TL03B - Tingrith (58 species) TL03G - Westoning (52 species) TL03L - Higham Bury (30 species) TL03R - Pulloxhill (42 species) TL03W - New Inn Farm (46 species) TL03C - Steppingley (41 species) TL03H - Flitwick (60 species) TL03M - Flitwick Moor (64 species) TL03S - Wardhedges (47 species) TL03X - Wrest Park (63 species) TL03D - Millbrook Warren (54 species) TL03I - Cooper's Hill (37 species) TL03N - Maulden (south) (56 species) TL03T - Water End (36 species) TL03Y - Warren Wood (64 species) TL03E - Millbrook (55 species) TL03J - Ampthill Park (44 species) TL03P - Maulden (north) (52 species) TL03U - Maulden Woods (72 species) TL03Z - Pedley Wood (62 species) TL04A - Marston Vale Millennium Country Park (59 species) TL04F - Manor Farm (51 species) TL04K - Houghton Conquest (50 species) TL04Q - Wilstead Hill (47 species) TL04V - Haynes Church End (62 species) TL04B - Stewartby Lake (66 species) TL04G - Coronation clay pit (40 species) TL04L - Great Thickthorn Farm (36 species) TL04R - Wilstead (45 species) TL04W - St. Macute's Wood (24 species) TL04C - Wootton (37 species) TL04H - Kempston Hardwick (49 species) TL04M - Elstow pit (46 species) TL04S - Duck End (38 species) TL04X - Cotton End (43 species) TL04D - Kempston Church End (36 species) TL04I - Kempston (55 species) TL04N - Elstow village (40 species) TL04T - Shortstown (23 species) TL04Y - Cardington (57 species) TL04E - Box End (30 species) TL04J - Queens Park, Bedford (41 species) TL04P - Bedford (County Hall) (36 species) TL04U - Priory Country Park (57 species) TL04Z - Bedford sewage works (50 species) TL05A - Bromham (64 species) TL05F - Bromham Lake Nature Reserve (50 species) TL05K - Bedford Park (and cemetery) (42 species) TL05Q - Bedford (Goldington) (40 species) TL05V - Howbury Hall (57 species) TL05B - Oakley (49 species) TL05G - Clapham (52 species) TL05L - Clapham Park (53 species) TL05R - Putnoe Wood (62 species) TL05W - Great Early Grove (45 species) TL05C - Stafford Bridge (53 species) TL05H - Twin Wood (42 species) TL05M - Wood End (36 species) TL05S - Ravensden (57 species) TL05X - Wilden (35 species) TL05D - Radwell (44 species) TL05I - Yarls Wood (31 species) TL05N - Scald End (39 species) TL05T - Tilwick Wood (29 species) TL05Y - Hook Spinney (39 species) TL05E - Coffle End (67 species) TL05J - Bletsoe (36 species) TL05P - Thurleigh (33 species) TL05U - Greensbury Wood (35 species) TL05Z - Bolnhurst (36 species) TL06A - Temple Wood (38 species) TL06F - Galsey Wood (45 species) TL06K - Bedford Autodrome (24 species) TL06Q - Hatch End (38 species) TL06V - Keysoe Row (27 species) TL06B - Knotting Green (54 species) TL06G - Riseley (south-west) (24 species) TL06L - Riseley (north-east) (47 species) TL06R - Keysoe (26 species) TL06W - Lodge Farm, Little Staughton (22 species) TL06C - Newton Gorse (49 species) TL06H - Melchbourne Park (58 species) TL06M - Swineshead (28 species) TL06S - Sowmead's Spinney (26 species) TL06X - Pertenhall (29 species) TL06D - Yelden (41 species) TL06I - Grange Farm (54 species) TL06N - Upper Dean (42 species) TL06T - Tilbrook Bushes (53 species) TL06Y - Kimbolton Park (39 species) TL06E - Manor Farm (33 species) TL06J - Shelton (49 species) TL06P - Lower Dean (32 species) TL06U - Tilbrook Mill (11 species) TL07A - Hargrave Lodge Farm ( species) TL07F - Hargrave ( species) TL07K - Covington ( species) TL11C - Faulkners End Farm (36 species) TL11H - Harpenden (north west) (47 species) TL11D - West Hyde (49 species) TL11I - East Hyde (62 species) TL11N - Bower Heath (45 species) TL11E - Luton Hoo Park (89 species) TL11J - Chiltern Green (64 species) TL11P - Perry Green (41 species) TL12A - Luton Airport terminal buildings (53 species) TL12F - Luton Airport Runway (53 species) TL12B - Stopsley (51 species) TL12G - Cockernhoe (45 species) TL12C - Butterfield Green (39 species) TL12D - Lilley (43 species) TL12E - Telegraph Hill (54 species) TL12J - Deacon Hill (49 species) TL13A - Hexton (60 species) TL13F - Tingley field Plantation (68 species) TL13B - Higham Gobion (47 species) TL13G - Apsley End Shillington (55 species) TL13L - Burge End (49 species) TL13R - Holwell (54 species) TL13W - Ickleford Common (46 species) TL13C - Lower Gravenhurst (49 species) TL13H - Shillington (43 species) TL13M - Upper Stondon (44 species) TL13S - Holwellbury (54 species) TL13X - Arlesey (40 species) TL13D - Cainhoepark Wood (40 species) TL13I - Meppershall (south west) (45 species) TL13N - Meppershall (north east) (57 species) TL13T - Henlow Airfield (54 species) TL13Y - Cityfield Farm (57 species) TL13E - Beadlow (51 species) TL13J - Chicksands (50 species) TL13P - Shefford (56 species) TL13U - Clifton (47 species) TL13Z - Henlow Grange (64 species) TL14A - Appley Corner (64 species) TL14F - Keepers Warren (66 species) TL14K - Stanford Bury Farm (56 species) TL14Q - Stanford (50 species) TL14V - Langford (45 species) TL14B - Warden Great Wood (45 species) TL14G - Gastlings (65 species) TL14L - Southill Lake (83 species) TL14R - Broom (46 species) TL14W - Holme (57 species) TL14C - Manor Wood (60 species) TL14H - Palmers Wood (73 species) TL14M - Ickwell (75 species) TL14S - Upper Caldecote (50 species) TL14X - Biggleswade (station) (51 species) TL14D - Wood End Farm (37 species) TL14I - Sheerhatch Wood (51 species) TL14N - Northill (59 species) TL14T - Lower Caldecote (40 species) TL14Y - Biggleswade Common (82 species) TL14E - Cople (54 species) TL14J - Bottom Wood (46 species) TL14P - Moggerhanger (69 species) TL14U - Sandy (76 species) TL14Z - Sandy Heath (72 species) TL15A - Danish Camp, Willington (45 species) TL15F - Barford Bridge (52 species) TL15K - Blunham (85 species) TL15Q - Sandy (north) (56 species) TL15V - Everton Park (28 species) TL15B - Workhouse End (43 species) TL15G - Great Barford (45 species) TL15L - Blunham Grange (28 species) TL15R - Tempsford (59 species) TL15W - Gibraltar Farm (31 species) TL15C - East End (38 species) TL15H - Colesden (34 species) TL15M - Roxton (42 species) TL15S - Tempsford bridge (65 species) TL15X - Sir John's Wood (36 species) TL15D - Channel's End (23 species) TL15I - Colesden Wood (31 species) TL15N - Chawston (39 species) TL15T - Wyboston Leisure Park (83 species) TL15Y - Little Barford (34 species) TL15E - Colmworth (28 species) TL15J - Honeydon (33 species) TL15P - Upper Staploe (23 species) TL15U - Eaton Socon (11 species) TL15Z - Eynesbury (55 species) TL16A - Bushmead Priory (55 species) TL16F - Staughton Moor (28 species) TL16K - Staploe (29 species) TL16Q - Eaton Ford (A1-A45 junction) (19 species) TL16B - Little Staughton (48 species) TL16C - Newpond Farm (41 species) TL16D - Stonely (56 species) TL23B - Letchworth west (60 species) TL23C - Letchworth sewage works (38 species) TL23H - Norton Bury (58 species) TL23D - Brook End, Stotfold (35 species) TL23I - A1M - Junction 10 (49 species) TL23E - Astwick  (40 species) TL23J - Caldecote (41 species) TL24A - Bleak Hall (31 species) TL24F - Edworth (48 species) TL24K - Ashwell End (34 species) TL24B - Stratton Business Park (40 species) TL24G - Millow (49 species) TL24L - Dunton Lodge Farm (29 species) TL24R - Guilden Morden (south) (34 species) TL24C - West Sunderland Farm (50 species) TL24H - Dunton (34 species) TL24M - Eyeworth (29 species) TL24S - Bury Holme Farm (37 species) TL24D - Millhouse Fen (61 species) TL24I - Sutton (east) (39 species) TL24N - Wrestlingworth (35 species) TL24T - Grange Farm (33 species) TL24E - Deepdale (67 species) TL24J - Potton (east) (37 species) TL24P - Potton Water Tower (61 species) TL24U - Cockayne Hatley (32 species) TL25A - Everton Heath (64 species) TL25F - Little Heath (76 species) TL25K - Potton Wood (north) (55 species) TL25Q - Cockayne Hatley Wood (62 species) TL25B - Old Woodbury (61 species) TL25G - Gamlingay Cinques (70 species) TL25C - Highfield Farm (52 species) TL25D - Abbotsley Golf Club (55 species) Major towns
10km Square IDs
Important wetland bird sites
Other important bird sites

First Breeding Atlas

Species

Tetrads


0

7


1 - 39

119


40 - 49

102


50 - 59

84


60 or more

66


Second Breeding Atlas

Species

Tetrads


1 - 39

3


40 - 49

100


50 - 59

157


60 or more

118


New Breeding Atlas

Species

Tetrads


1 - 39

3


40 - 49

44


50 - 59

146


60 or more

185